REGIONAL LEADERSHIP TEAM


Meredith L. Henderson

North Atlantic Regional Director
2014 - 2018
 

 

ADVISORY TEAM

 

 

 


Susan Simms Marsh

Lynn M. Staton

Phyllis Forde
 

ADMINISTRATIVE TEAM

 

Mishka Gilkes

Executive Assistant

Angela Kelly

Regional Assistant

Andrea West

Regional Administrative Liaison
 

FINANCE TEAM

 

Rasheena Wilson

Regional Tamiouchos
 
Sharon Nichols

Regional Anti-Tamiouchos

PARLIAMENTARIAN TEAM

 

Ferial Bishop

Regional Parliamentarian
 
Bonnie Murdah

Regional Assistant Parliamentarian

REGIONAL TECHNOLOGY CHAIRMAN


Victoria Fleary

REGIONAL PHILACTOR

Joyce Dorsey Whiting

REGIONAL PROTOCOL CHAIRMAN

Jennelle Rush

REGIONAL PHOTOGRAPHER

Regina Fleming

REGIONAL INFORMATION OFFICER


Philippa Chaplain

REGIONAL EDITOR

Sherry Hopkins
CLUSTER I CO-COORDINATORS CLUSTER II CO-COORDINATORS CLUSTER III CO-COORDINATORS

Saran Baker


Sharon Falby


Lorina Marshall-Blake


Crystal M. Barney

Nettie Crossman


Deborah Padmore

CLUSTER IV CO-COORDINATORS   CLUSTER V CO-COORDINATORS

Sherri Eure-Washington


Amy Allen
 


Chenita Daughtry


Cathy R. Patton

 

GRADUATE ADVISOR CLUSTER COORDINATORS

 
Cluster I -

Renetta Boyd
Cluster II

Janelle McIntyre
Cluster III

Sylvia Sandridge
Cluster IV

Danielle McKenzie
 
Cluster V
Sondia Jackson
 
UNDERGRADUATE ACTIVITIES / GRADUATE ADVISOR CERTIFICATION COMMITTEE
 
 
Kim Daniel-Robinson

 
ASK THE DOCTOR
(Medical Hospitality)

Uchechi Wosu
Chairman

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Ingrid Harrison
Chairman

CORPORATE SPONSORSHIP COMMITTEE

Lorina Marshall Blake
Chairman
COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Dawn Baskerville
Chairman

CID: CONSIDER IT DONE


Gail M. Davis

Chairman

HOSPITALITY COMMITTEE

Judy Yvette Mayo
Chairman

CONFERENCE SEARCH TEAM

Sylvia Cyrus
Chairman

EDUCATIONAL ADVANCEMENT FOUNDATION (EAF)

Daphne Doyle Benbow
Chairman

EMERGENCY MEDICAL RESPONSE TEAM (EMRT)

Diane Adams
Chairman

FUND DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Linda Simms-Chin
Chairman

LOGISTICS COMMITTEE


Juanita G. Madden

Chairman

NARC CHOIR


Beryl Miles

Chairman

 

THE NELLIE QUANDER LEADERSHIP INSTITUTE

 

Lamyra Clarke-White

Co-Chairman
 
Yolanda Holmes

Co-Chairman
 

PRAYER TEAM

 

Adriane Blair Wise

Co-Chairman
 
Denise Lawrence

Co-Chairman
 

RITUALS COMMITTEE


Lavenda Orr

Chairman



Golden Soror Circle

 

Cheryl Pegues
 
Helyn Hall



INTERNATIONAL COMMITTEE APPOINTMENTS:

International Archives Committee
Angela Gibson - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Building & Properties Committee
Arla Janeen Johnson - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Chapter Basileus Certification Committee
Evelyn Sample Oates & Sabrina Williams - North Atlantic Regional Representatives

International Communication Committee
Raven Hill & Melanie Burney - North Atlantic Regional Representatives

International Connection Committee
Deidra Albritton- BundickNorth Atlantic Regional Representative

International Constitution Committee
Jamila C. Hall - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Diamond/ Golden/ Silver Sorors Committee
Ashley Parker - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Financial Officer Certification Committee
Tamara Lewis & Lezell Murphy - North Atlantic Regional Representatives

International Graduate Advisors Certification Committee
Renee Gaskin-Martin - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Leadership Fellows Committee
Elicia Pegues Spearman, Chairman
Toya CorbettNorth Atlantic Regional Representative

International Leadership Training Committee
Jacquita Wright- Henderson - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Honorary Members & Awards Committee
Jemina Huff & Vivian Smith - North Atlantic Regional Representatives

International Membership Committee
Wanda King - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Nominating Committee
Mona Calhoun - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Program Committee
Jasmine Atkins, Chairman
Alicia Tibbs -Tolson - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Protocol Committee
April Hamilton - North Atlantic Regional Representative
Frances Frost (Resource)

International Reinstatement Committee
Maggalean Weston - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Rituals Committee
Tammy Williams & Cora Dixon - North Atlantic Regional Representatives

International Sisterly Relations Committee
Wilma Holmes Tootle, Chairman
Mary Bentley LaMar - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Standards Committee
Joan Wilmer-Stewart - North Atlantic Regional Representative
Susan Simms Marsh (Resource)

International Strategic Partners Committee
Laura Wilkinson, Chairman
Kimmie Jackson - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Strategic Planning Committee
Rita Butler Holliday - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Technology Committee
Shaliah Thierry & Elizabeth Nolley Tillman - North Atlantic Regional Representatives
Anjelious Farmer (Resource)

International Undergraduate Activities Committee
Ryan Cheatham- Jackson - North Atlantic Regional Representative
Jacquie Jones (Resource)

International Human Resources Committee
Andrea Moten - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Investment Committee
Karla A. Hall, Chairman
Beverly Fields - North Atlantic Regional Representative

International Finance Committee
Jasmine Adkins & Shaliah Thierry -North Atlantic Regional Representatives



Copyright 2016
© North Atlantic Region, Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc.
Alpha Kappa Alpha Sorority, Inc. is not responsible for the design nor content of these web pages.
They are the sole property and responsibility of the North Atlantic Region who hosts and maintains this website.
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software